HISTORY OF AMYRIS PLANT:
Amyris is a genus of flowering plants in the orange family, Rutaceae. The common name is derived from the Greek word αμυρων (Cameron), which means “there is a strong odor” and means a strong resin odor. Organs of the genus are best recognized for the Torchwoods because of their highly flammable wood. Amyris essential oil is a low-grade steam extracted from Amyris balsamifera wood. This evergreen tree grows wild in its native Haiti and has been introduced to other tropical regions. Amyris, Inc. is a biotechnology company with a renewable chemical company at its headquarters in Emeryville, California. Amyris serves specialty chemicals and performance, flavors and perfumes, cosmetic ingredients, pharmaceuticals, and nutraceuticals markets.
COMMON BENEFITS OF AMYRIS:
Amyris essential oil has a very active, complex scent that quickly dissipates the diminished balsamic scent; is considered a well-known fixative, especially in utensils, and finds widespread use as a mild blender in many types of perfumes. Benefits of Aromatherapy
improve sleep quality.
reducing stress, anxiety, and anxiety.
soften painful joints.
treats headaches and migraines.
reducing the side effects of chemotherapy.
reducing employee insecurity.
to fight germs, germs, or fungi. Amyris Benefits of Oil and Materials · Relieving Stress and Anxiety.
SIDE EFFECT OF AMYRIS OIL:
Chronic Illness – Experts do not recommend using essential oils of Amyris if you have a deadly disease, cancer, epilepsy, or any other conditions. Talk to your doctor if you have any pre-existing conditions or instructions that may be difficult for you to use in this essential oil.
Skin Irritation – Like most essential oils, the essential oils of Amyris can lead to skin irritation, especially for those with sensitive skin. Apply a small amount to a piece of skin and wait 2-3 hours for any reaction before using it on a larger scale.
Ingestion – There is no reason to consume these essential oils, as they can cause severe stomach upset, nausea, or vomiting. Using this oil in the diffuser will provide all the internal effects you need.
Pregnancy – If you are pregnant or breastfeeding, it is best not to use this essential oil, although, in aromatherapy or diffuser applications, it can be considered safe. Before using these oils in any form, talk to your doctor about your specific condition.
USES OF AMYRIS OIL:
Benefits of Amyris Aromatherapy:
It cures pain.
Improves sleep quality.
It reduces stress, anxiety, and anxiety.
It soothes painful joints.
Here’s a headache and a headache.
It reduces the side effects of chemotherapy.
It can reduce the safety of workers.
It can fight germs, viruses, or fungi.
It is to eliminate stress and anxiety.
ORIGIN AND CULTIVATION OF AMYRIS OIL:
Amyris trees grow from wild seeds mainly in Haiti and the Dominican Republic but are also cultivated in other countries with tropical oil-producing conditions. Plant History: The name of the Amyris plant is derived from the Greek word ‘Amyron’ which means very fragrant. The Amyris of India is perhaps the most expensive wood in the world because of its cosmetic and medicinal properties. There is a great international demand for its high-priced timber. This tree grows well in the soil of South India especially in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, and Andhra Pradesh.
Amyris essential oil is constructed from the outside covering of skin, Amyris essential oil is developed through individual steam distillation techniques. The Amyris Essential oil has a balsamic and powerful fragrance extensively used for perfumery. This is constituted including antibacterial, medication, decongestant, including emollient properties which help in soothing the mind and apprehensive conformity.
|Model Name||Amyris Essential Oil|
|Product / Goods Details||Pure Natural Essential Oils|
|Packaging size||15ml, 30ml, 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1000ml.|
|Packaging Type||Glass Bottle, Aluminium Bottle, Plastic Bottle|
|Self Life||24 Months|
|Purity||100% Pure & Natural|
|Country of Origin||INDIA|
There are no reviews yet.